• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Repertoire

(* roles sung on stage)

                                                 OPERA/OPERETTE

                                                 

                                                       

W.A. Mozart

Die Entführung aus dem Serail - Blöndchen* (French Festival February and August 2020 - Opera Marseille 2022)

Don Giovanni, Zerlina* - Donna Anna 

Le nozze di Figaro, Susanna*(Luxembourg 2014, Opéra Cluj and Budapest 2015 (ArteWeb), French Tour 2017/2018, Festival  St-Céré 2018)

Cosi fan tutte, Despina* (Opéra Massy and Reims 2017)

Die Zauberflöte, La première dame*- La Reine de la nuit* (2nd aria in Choregies of Orange, and Festival FOGS 2018)- Pamina- Papagena

Bastien & Bastienne, Bastienne*

 

G. Donizetti

Don Pasquale - Norina (Master Class Ruggero Raimondi)

Elixir d’amore - Adina (Master Class Leontina Vaduva, Parisian Theaters October 2018)

The Doughter of the Regiment - Marie

Rita- Rita* (Festival Gattières 2015)

Betly- Betly*(Festival Gattières 2015)

 

J. Massenet

Manon - Poussette and Manon (Master Class Leontina Vaduva)

Werther - Sophie (Master Class M.A. Todorovitch)

 

G. Puccini

Madama Butterfly - Kate Pinkerton*, the cousin* 

La bohèma - Musetta*, Mimi

 

G. Verdi

Falstaff - Nanetta* (Academy Vendôme 2013,  French Tour 2016, Antibes with J.L. Grinda 2020).

Rigoletto- Gilda* (Festival Gattières (France) Juillet 2018, Opera Massy with J.L. Grinda 2019), Comtesse Ceprano* (Chorégies of Orange 2017)

Un ballo in maschera - Oscar

 

G. Bizet

The Miracle Doctor - Laurette*

Carmen - Frasquita* (Festival of Meymac with Franck Ferrari, M.A. Todorovitch and L. Lumbardo, 2014 - Opera of Nice 2017)

The Pearl Fishers - Leïla

 

C. Gounod

Romeo and Juliette - Juliette

I. Stravinsky

The Rake's Progress - Anne* (Opera Nice 2019)

Prokoviev

L'Amour des 3 Oranges - Princesse Ninette* (Opera Nancy 2020)

L. Bernstein

Candide- Cunégonde 

West Side Story - Maria

Rodgers & Hammerstein

The sound of music - Maria von Trapp*

 

F. Loewe

My Fair Lady- Lisa* (Opera Nice 2018)

 

T. Pécou

"Un rêve de carnaval" - Susana* (Opéra Reims 2013)

 

J. Strauss

Die Fledermaus -Adele

Wiener Waltzer (French) - Rési* (Opera Marseille 2018)

 

J. Offenbach

The Great Duchess of  Gerolstein - Wanda*

The Perichole - 1ère cousine* 

Bleue Beard- Fleurette* 

Orphée in Hell- Eurydice* , Cupidon* (Opera Grand Avignon 2018)

The Parisian Life- Gabrielle* (Opera Marseille 2018, Opera Nice 2019), Pauline* (Opera Grand Avignon 2016)

 

C. Lecocq

Giroflé Girofla - ​Giroflé Girofla* (Grand Theater Angers 2016)

 

D.Tchouhadjian

Gariné - Gariné* (Odéon Marseille 2013)

 

L. Varney

The Musketeers at the convent - Louise*, Marie

 

F. Lehár

The Country of the smile - Mi*, Lisa (Opera Grand Avignon 2018)

The happy Widow - Nadia* 

 

R. Kalman

Princess Czardas- Stasi* (Opéra Nice 2015)

 

C. Benatzky

The white Horse inn- Sylvabelle* (French Festival Aix Les Bains 2016)

 

V. Scotto 

Violettes Impériales- Violetta* (Pin Galant Mérignac 2015)

                                                                                     Oratorio/Sacré

Rossini

Solemn little Mass* 

Stabat Mater*

Mozart

Exsultate Jubilate*

Vivaldi

In Furore*

Shubert 

Stabat Mater* (with Orchestra, French Festival Puisaye 2016)

Mendelssohn

Psalm 42* 

Gounod

Gallia*